Welcome Package
$10,500 + 550 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits

Fatfruit CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× bonus only
Max Bet
$5 AUD
Min Deposit
$30 AUD
Max Cashout
$7,500 AUD

Fatfruit Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Promo Codes & Free Spins

Fatfruit Casino bonuses give Australian players a four-deposit Welcome Bonus worth up to $10,500 AUD plus 550 free spins. You will also find reload offers, crypto bonuses, VIP matches and weekly free-spin promotions, all with their own conditions.

Fatfruit Casino is licensed by the Tobique Gaming Commission (No. 0000064), New Brunswick TGC (0000002), and Comoros AOFA (ALSI-202509073-FI2), and uses TLS encryption to protect player data and transactions.

Welcome Bonus: how the four deposits add up

For Fatfruit Casino in Australia, the main package is spread across four qualifying deposits rather than paid in one go. The total reaches up to $10,500 AUD and includes 550 free spins. Each welcome deposit has a $30 AUD minimum, while the match percentage and maximum change at each stage.

DepositMatchMaximum matchMinimum deposit
1st100%$1,500 AUD$30 AUD
2nd100%$1,500 AUD$30 AUD
3rd75%$3,000 AUD$30 AUD
4th50%$4,500 AUD$30 AUD

The first deposit also gives 200 free spins. The second adds 75, the third adds another 75 and the fourth adds 200, which is how the package reaches 550 spins overall. A No Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions; the offers described here require a deposit.

A simple way to plan the package

Treat each deposit as a separate offer. Check the match, free-spin game and wagering rule before moving to the next stage, rather than assuming the four parts all work in the same way.

Promo codes and the steps for claiming an offer

The code depends on the promotion you choose. FRUIT2, FRUIT3 and FRUIT4 apply to the second, third and fourth welcome deposits. Other codes cover Monday reloads, VIP deposits and the two crypto welcome offers.

CodePromotion
FRUIT2Second welcome deposit
FRUIT3Third welcome deposit
FRUIT4Fourth welcome deposit
MELONMonday Melon Madness
VIP1VIP first deposit bonus
VIP2VIP second deposit bonus
HODL1Crypto first deposit bonus
HODL2Crypto second deposit bonus
  1. Choose the promotionPick the welcome, reload, VIP or crypto offer you want before making the deposit. The promotion name tells you which code and minimum apply.
  2. Meet the deposit conditionThe standard welcome minimum is $30 AUD. VIP bonuses require a $750 AUD minimum, while the HODL1 crypto offer has a minimum deposit of 0.001 BTC.
  3. Enter the matching codeUse the code linked to your selected promotion during the bonus claim flow. FRUIT2, FRUIT3, FRUIT4, MELON, VIP1, VIP2, HODL1 and HODL2 each belong to a different offer.
  4. Check the creditOnce the deposit and promotion are applied, check that the expected bonus or free spins have been added before you start wagering.

The same basic approach applies after Registration, whether you browse Games Online in a browser or use the Mobile App. The important part is choosing the offer first, because a deposit can have different terms depending on the promotion attached to it.

Pick your bonus before depositingChoose the promotion that matches how you want to play, then use its exact code and minimum deposit.

Free spins: release times, games and expiry

The welcome spins are tied to named titles. On the first deposit, 50 spins arrive instantly and the remaining 150 arrive as 30 spins per day for five days. Those daily awards expire after 24 hours, so they are best used on the day they arrive.

OfferFree spinsGame
1st welcome deposit200 total: 50 instantly, then 30 daily for five daysGates of Olympus; Wolf Treasure for Australian players if Pragmatic Play is unavailable
2nd welcome deposit75Book of Dead
3rd welcome deposit75Book of the Fallen
4th welcome deposit200Big Bass Splash
Crypto first deposit50Book of the Fallen; Gold Rush with Johnny Cash by BGaming if unavailable
Crypto second deposit50The promotion supplies free spins

Free spins also appear in the regular promotions. Mid-Week Snack offers 20, 80 or 250 spins on Wednesdays, depending on whether the deposit is $30, $75 or $150 AUD. That is up to 350 spins for the weekly Wednesday promotion.

  • Fruity Fridays gives up to 360 spins through six deposits, with 60 spins per deposit.
  • The Weekend Harvest lets you choose 30% up to $750 AUD with 30 spins, or 60% up to $750 AUD with 100 spins.
  • Monday Melon Madness includes 20 free spins on Miss Cherry Fruits.
  • The crypto first deposit offer adds 50 free spins to its 150% match up to 1 BTC.

Reloads and extra promotions for regular play

The welcome package is only one part of the bonus range. Regular deposit promotions cover different days of the week, while the Bonus Shop and Daily Penny Rush add other ways to receive rewards.

PromotionWhenReward
Monday Melon MadnessMonday, 00:00-23:59 UTC30% reload up to $750 AUD plus 20 free spins on Miss Cherry Fruits
Mid-Week SnackWednesday20, 80 or 250 free spins for deposits of $30, $75 or $150 AUD
Fruity FridaysFridayUp to 360 free spins across six deposits
The Weekend HarvestSaturday or SundayChoice of 30% up to $750 AUD with 30 spins, or 60% up to $750 AUD with 100 spins
Refer-a-FriendWhen a referred friend qualifies$75 AUD per friend, up to $150 AUD total

Monday Melon Madness uses code MELON. Its wagering requirement is 35x, and bonus winnings from the promotion have a maximum cashout of 2,000 EUR/USD, 3,000 NZD, 20,000 NOK or the crypto equivalent.

The Bonus Shop lets you exchange coins earned from wagering for free spins or cash prizes. Daily Penny Rush gives you a new mission each day throughout the month, with a bonus reward when the assigned mission is completed.

VIP bonuses, level-up rewards and cashback

VIP membership has five levels: Bronze, Silver, Gold, Diamond and Star. Joining requires $3,750 AUD in total deposits. Levels are based on recent and lifetime deposits, gameplay and overall activity, and they remain permanent once unlocked except for Star, which is reviewed regularly.

LevelQualificationLevel-up bonusWeekly slots cashback
Bronze$1,500 monthly deposits and $5,000 monthly wagering$40 with 25x wagering6% with 5x wagering
Silver$4,500 monthly deposits and $20,000 monthly wagering$150 with 20x wagering10% with 5x wagering
Gold$9,000 monthly deposits and $50,000 monthly wagering$450 with 10x wagering12% with 3x wagering
Diamond$18,000 monthly deposits$750 with 5x wagering15% with 1x wagering
StarInvite only$1,500 with 3x wagering20% with 1x wagering

VIP members can also claim a Monthly VIP Boost worth 100% up to $3,000 AUD once per month. The VIP first deposit bonus is a 150% match up to $7,500 AUD, while the second deposit is a 125% match up to $7,500 AUD. Both require a $750 AUD minimum deposit, use a $20 AUD maximum bet and cap bonus winnings at $7,500 AUD.

Slots cashback is paid weekly, with the cashback period running from Monday 00:00 UTC to Sunday 23:59 UTC and payment made every Monday before 16:00 UTC. Live Casino Cashback is 10% weekly, while the maximum amount and rate for Gold, Diamond and Star members are personalised by VIP level.

VIP status links to account limits

Account closure, self-exclusion or setting any account limit causes the loss of VIP level and its benefits. That includes cashback, bonuses and other VIP rewards.

Wagering rules, maximum bets and cashout limits

The main rule for the standard Welcome Bonus and most promotions is 35x the bonus amount only. That means the deposit itself is not multiplied for the bonus wagering calculation. Crypto welcome bonuses use 50x the bonus amount instead.

ConditionRuleHow it affects play
Standard wagering35x bonus onlyApplies to the standard welcome package and most promotions
Crypto welcome wagering50x bonusApplies to the crypto welcome bonus
Game contributionSlots 100%; virtual, live dealer and video poker 5%Slots count fully, while the other listed categories count more slowly
Progressive jackpots0%Progressive jackpot play does not contribute to the bonus wagering target
Standard maximum bet$5 AUDUse this limit while wagering with active standard bonus funds
Standard bonus cashout$7,500 AUDThis is the maximum cashout from standard bonus winnings
Deposit wageringEach deposit must be wagered 3x before free cashoutThis condition applies separately from bonus wagering

Here is a straightforward example. A $100 AUD deposit with a 100% match creates a $100 AUD bonus. At 35x bonus-only wagering, the target is $3,500 AUD in qualifying wagering, and slots contribute 100% towards that amount.

Bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately after the wagering requirement has been met. If you use a VIP bonus, the maximum bet rises to $20 AUD, but the VIP offer still has its own maximum cashout and wagering conditions.

Keep the $5 AUD cap in view

A bet above the standard $5 AUD maximum can affect bonus eligibility. Staying at or below the stated limit is the simple way to keep your bonus play within its terms.

Ready to choose a promotion?Compare the match, free spins, code and wagering multiplier before you make a qualifying deposit.

FAQ

Bonuses questions

What is included in the Fatfruit Casino Welcome Bonus?

The package reaches up to $10,500 AUD plus 550 free spins across four deposits. The matches are 100% up to $1,500, 100% up to $1,500, 75% up to $3,000 and 50% up to $4,500.

What minimum deposit is needed for the standard welcome offers?

Each of the four standard welcome deposits has a $30 AUD minimum.

Which code is used for the second welcome deposit?

Use FRUIT2 for the second welcome deposit. FRUIT3 applies to the third and FRUIT4 to the fourth.

How are the first welcome free spins released?

You receive 50 spins instantly, followed by 30 spins each day for five days. The daily awards expire after 24 hours.

What wagering applies to the standard bonus?

The standard requirement is 35x the bonus amount only. Slots contribute 100%, while virtual games, live dealer games and video poker contribute 5%.

What is the maximum bet while using standard bonus funds?

The standard maximum bet is $5 AUD. VIP bonuses use a higher $20 AUD maximum bet.

What is the crypto welcome bonus?

The crypto first deposit offer gives a 150% match up to 1 BTC plus 50 free spins, using code HODL1. Its minimum BTC deposit is 0.001 BTC and its wagering requirement is 50x the bonus.

Can VIP members claim a monthly deposit bonus?

Yes. VIP members can claim a 100% Monthly VIP Boost up to $3,000 AUD once per month.